GoToMeeting® System Status
Identified - The issue has been identified.
Operations is actively working towards fixing the issue.
This is only impacting to customers who are trying to join the GoToTraining sessions from their iOS devices
directly using the training ID .
Customers joining the sessions after completing the attendee registration are not impacted.
Attendee registration link is sent by the organizer to the attendees.
This can be communicated to the impacted customers as a work around.
We apologize for the inconvenience caused.
Jun 24, 15:19 UTC
Investigating - Some customers of our GoToTraining service may experience issues joining GoToTraining Sessions from their iOS devices. Other operating systems are not affected.
We sincerely apologize for the disruption in service to you and your customers.
Jun 24, 11:39 UTC

About This Site

For information regarding Citrix Heartbleed vulnerability, please visit support.gotomeeting.com and follow the Recommended link for "SSL Security Update: Heartbleed bug".

GoToMeeting ® Operational
GoToWebinar ® Operational
GoToTraining® Operational
OpenVoice® Operational
Operational
Degraded Performance
Partial Outage
Major Outage
Past Incidents
Jul 29, 2015

No incidents reported today.

Jul 28, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 27, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 26, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 25, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 24, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 23, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 22, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 21, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 20, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 19, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 18, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 17, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 16, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 15, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 14, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 13, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 12, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 11, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 10, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 9, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 8, 2015
Resolved - At this time service has been fully restored and all affected conference numbers should be operational. We apologize for any inconvenience and frustration experienced.
Jul 8, 16:40 UTC
Identified - We have identified the cause of the issue and the affected numbers and are working to resolve the issue as quickly as possible.

Affected conference numbers:

United States 15713173124
United States 15713173123
United States 17739451027
United States 18722403211
United States 16195500009
Germany 49081188996904
Canada 16474979357
Canada 16474979358
Australia 61283551028
Russian Federation 88001006203
Australia 61283551027
United Kingdom 442037135034
United States 16319923400
Philippines 180011101663
India 0008008521433
Spain 900802692
United Kingdom 442037135035
Panama 008000035
United States 16195500031
Switzerland 410435006162
Ukraine 0800502839
China 4001202885
United Kingdom 442071511859
Belgium 32028080892
Germany 08001844225
Peru 080055460
France 0800916768
Hong Kong 800968962
Mexico 018005221133
Belgium 080072695
United States 17738973005
China 4007160067
Jul 8, 16:10 UTC
Investigating - We are currently investigating reports of audio issues with small number of conference call numbers. If you are the organizer, please edit the list of long distance numbers for your meeting and add an additional country. This will move your call to a new bridge and assign you a new conference call number for your meeting.
Jul 8, 15:58 UTC
Jul 7, 2015
Resolved - We have confirmed that this issue is resolved, and we are now 100% operational.
Jul 7, 16:56 UTC
Monitoring - We are currently monitoring an issue where organizers may experience issues authenticating their Webinar or Training sessions. Organizers may see the following message displayed: "Authentication Service Error - Please go back to your client application and try again, or contact the owner and ask for support.". We believe we have located the issue and are working to ensure it is completely resolved.
Jul 7, 16:50 UTC
Jul 6, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 5, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 4, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 3, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 2, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jul 1, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jun 30, 2015

No incidents reported.

Jun 29, 2015

No incidents reported.